Care and Support Services at Hanley Gardens - Beaumont Rise
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hestia Housing and Support
- Value
- 1,898,840
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 11 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of care and support services for up to 17 adults with complex and enduring mental health needs. The service will be delivered within supported living accommodation at either Hanley Gardens (existing scheme) or Beaumont Rise (new development), with flexibility to confirm final location based on site readiness. The provider will deliver person-centred, trauma-informed support to enable residents to live independently and safely, including support with daily living tasks and coordination with clinical services. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 May 2026
- Completed: Award published11 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Islington is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Care and Support Services at Hanley Gardens - Beaumont Rise.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to Care and Support Services at Hanley Gardens - Beaumont Rise, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Islington.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
