Awarded contract

CA17033 - Priory School - tender for building cleaning services

Details

Value
GBP 341,597.22
Duration
3 years
Topic
Building-cleaning services
Published
15 May 2026

Tender description

Priory School based in Slough, Berkshire, are looking for a single supplier to provide building cleaning services with a contract start date of 1 August 2026. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA17033. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA17033 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Priory School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90911200 · Building-cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA17033 - Priory School - tender for building cleaning services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.