Awarded contract

CA16465 - Supply of Clinical Trials Management System Modules

Details

Value
GBP 37,224
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
14 May 2026

Tender description

Supply of Clinical Trials Management System Modules to the University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust Includes Lots: Lot 1: Project capacity management module Lot 2: eTMF eISF module Lot 3: Site monitoring module Lot 4: Delegation Log Module To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16465. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16465 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published14 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 February 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA16465 - Supply of Clinical Trials Management System Modules.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.