Awarded contract

C1306 - Legal Contract - Herbert Smith Freehills Kramer LLP

Details

Value
GBP 450,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Legal services
Published
11 May 2026

Tender description

Direct award under Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6360 Legal Panel for Government under Lot 3 - Finance and High Risk/Innovation. This zero commitment is to provide critical support on deals as Herbert Smith Freehills Kramer LLP have expertise in areas that are relevant to the Legal pipeline. Call-off expiry date till 7 May 2027 with an optional year extension to 7 May 2028.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published11 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 May 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

National Wealth Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C1306 - Legal Contract - Herbert Smith Freehills Kramer LLP.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to C1306 - Legal Contract - Herbert Smith Freehills Kramer LLP, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Wealth Fund.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.