Awarded contract

C1305 - Legal Contract - Herbert Smith Freehills Kramer LLP

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Legal services
Published
11 May 2026

Tender description

Direct award under Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6360 Legal Panel for Government under Lot 2 - Major Projects and Complex Advice. This zero commitment contract is to provide critical support on deals as Herbert Smith Freehills Kramer LLP have expertise in areas that are relevant to the Legal pipeline. Call-off expiry date till 7 May 2027 with an optional year extension to 7 May 2028.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published11 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 May 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

National Wealth Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C1305 - Legal Contract - Herbert Smith Freehills Kramer LLP.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to C1305 - Legal Contract - Herbert Smith Freehills Kramer LLP, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Wealth Fund.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.