Awarded contract

BCU-FCONC-62950- Urology Insourcing- Flexible Cystoscopies

Details

Value
GBP 263,065
Topic
Urologist services
Published
13 May 2026

Tender description

Provision of Flexible Cystoscopy services. Lot 1: BCUHB ais seeking to appoint a provider to deliver Flexible Cystoscopy Services. The Provider will deliver this contract by providing Urology services from the decision to list for the diagnostic procedure, through to reporting on and updating the finding of the diagnostic procedure, in line with the Nationally agreed pathways for Urology The provider will provide Clinical and Multi-disciplinary support staff, inclusive of medical and nursing to see and treat patients throughout the diagnostic aspect of their pathways.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published13 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121292 · Urologist services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BCU-FCONC-62950- Urology Insourcing- Flexible Cystoscopies.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.