Awarded contract

Award of Consultancy Services for the replacement of the existing TUNSTALL warden call systems

Details

Value
GBP 32,760
Topic
Design consultancy services
Published
13 May 2026

Tender description

Consultancy service for the replacement of the existing TUNSTALL warden call systems in 18nr sites (which FLN was involved in 10-years ago), utilising the Legrand ADVENT XT2 digital warden call system, which was recently installed in 15nr sites, under our HOMS22081 project:Sites1. John Smith Court, Airdrie2. Gartlea Gardens, Airdrie3. Meadowside Gardens, Airdrie4. James Dempsey Gardens & Court, Coatbridge5. West End Drive, Bellshill6. Central Park, Bellshill7. Woodlands Grove, Viewpark8. Kew Gardens, Viewpark9. Sunart Street, Wishaw10. Ochil Street, Wishaw11. Carey Gardens, Wishaw12. Mornay Way, Shotts13. Roadside, Cumbernauld14. Westfield Road, Kilsyth15. Auchengeich Gardens, Moddiesburn16. Kerr Grieve Court, Motherwell17. Jubilee Court, Motherwell18. Vickers Street, MotherwellThis service will include preparation of design drawings, specification and tender documents.Contract manage project during construction period (estimated to be between 20-26 Weeks).Please complete The Data Provided by the Contractor Section of the NEC 4 Professional Services Contract and Form of Tender Officer Form provided and upload as your submission

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2026

About the buyer

North Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79415200 · Design consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Consultancy Services for the replacement of the existing TUNSTALL warden call systems.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Lanarkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.