Awarded contract

AT1381 Lot 25 - Liquid Fuels (New Business)

Details

Value
GBP 3,000,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Fuels
Published
14 May 2026

Tender description

The supply of HVO liquid fuels to Luton Borough Council to three sites, namely the Kingsway Depot, the Wardown Park compound and the Luton Crematorium compound.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published14 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date11 May 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09100000 · Fuels

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AT1381 Lot 25 - Liquid Fuels (New Business).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to AT1381 Lot 25 - Liquid Fuels (New Business), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Luton Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.