Awarded contract

Asbestos, Legionella and Mould L1.1 Apr26 Radius Housing Association - AWARDED

Details

Value
GBP 67,709.32
Duration
1 year
Topic
Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
Published
12 May 2026

Tender description

This contract award notice is to notify the market that Radius Housing Association based in Belfast, UK have appointed Tersus Consultancy Ltd as their Asbestos, Legionella and Mould Management provider for a period of 1 year. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Asbestos, Legionella and Mould Management Framework. (Contract Award Notice 2024/S 000-13653)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published12 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90600000 · Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Asbestos, Legionella and Mould L1.1 Apr26 Radius Housing Association - AWARDED.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Asbestos, Legionella and Mould L1.1 Apr26 Radius Housing Association - AWARDED, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.