Awarded contract

APA - St Georges Railway Overbridge, M5 Banwell - Network Rail

Details

Supplier(s)
Network Rail
Value
GBP 599,433.95
Duration
5 years
Topic
Construction work for bridges
Published
13 May 2026

Tender description

APA - St Georges Railway Overbridge, M5 Banwell, Weston Super Mare MLN1 133m 47ch ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date13 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45221100 · Construction work for bridges

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.