ANPR CCTV - Annual Support and Maintenance 2026-2027
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Yunex Limited
- Value
- GBP 98,829.11
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Traffic monitoring services
- Published
- 13 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
For the support and maintenance for the London Borough of Harrow's traffic enforcement equipment. Yunex Limited will provide annual support and maintenance as agreed with the Council. The scope is limited to these services. The objectives are to maintain uninterrupted support for Harrow's enforcement infrastructure and provide one year of maintenance from April 2026 to March 2027. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Harrow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63712710 · Traffic monitoring services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ANPR CCTV - Annual Support and Maintenance 2026-2027.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Harrow.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
