Alarm Monitoring Software as a Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- E.Novation UK Ltd Trading as Enovation
- Value
- GBP 79,645.94
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software-related services
- Published
- 12 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council intends to make a below threshold direct award to Enovation Group for a 12 month period for the provision of an Alarm Recovering Centre Software as a Service. This is a call handling platform for emergency alarms and out of hours functions. This direct award is made to allow for a full re-procurement exercise to be completed. Although the value of this direct award is below threshold, a transparency notice has also been published to take into account the previous above threshold contract in place for this requirement with the same provider. The Transparency Notice is therefore followed by this Contract Award Notice to commence a voluntary 8 working day standstill period. ## Contract award Title: Alarm Monitoring Software as a Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date23 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Bracknell Forest Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bracknell-forest-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bracknell-forest-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bracknell-forest-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bracknell-forest-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bracknell-forest-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bracknell-forest-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Alarm Monitoring Software as a Service.
Related topics
Topics related to Alarm Monitoring Software as a Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,788£83.9bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bracknell Forest Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
