Awarded contract

Adult Skills Fund 25-26

Details

Value
GBP 144,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
12 May 2026

Tender description

Hull City Council (The Authority) sought tenders from interested organisations to provide relevant learning/regulated qualifications linked to the Local Skills Improvement Plan. The tender was a further competition consisting of a one stage process based on 100% quality assessment. The contract is anticipated to commence 8th May 2026 ending by 31st July 2026. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be a total of £144,000. Lot 1: Hull City Council (The Authority) sought tenders from interested organisations to provide relevant learning/regulated qualifications linked to the Local Skills Improvement Plan. The tender was a further competition consisting of a one stage process based on 100% quality assessment. The contract is anticipated to commence 8th May 2026 ending by 31st July 2026. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be a total of £144,000.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published12 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Adult Skills Fund 25-26.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Adult Skills Fund 25-26, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.