Awarded contract
UOG/25/800b/REO/City Dental Hub ME
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Couh Perry and Wilkes LLP
- Value
- GBP 44,320
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Mechanical engineering services
- Published
- 8 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The University intends to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced M&E Engineer to support the delivery of a new Dental Hub within the existing campus building. ## Contract award Title: UOG/25/800a/REO/City Dental Hub ME
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 December 2025
- Completed: Award published8 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
University of Gloucestershire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71333000 · Mechanical engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-gloucestershire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-gloucestershire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-gloucestershire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-gloucestershire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-gloucestershire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-gloucestershire.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UOG/25/800b/REO/City Dental Hub ME.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Gloucestershire.
BuyersCountValue
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
