The Provision of Vent Cleaning Services for St Thomas’ Hospital
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HY-VAC COMMERCIAL SERVICES LTD
- Value
- GBP 502,410.72
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 8 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Guy’s & St Thomas’ NHS Foundation Trust (GSTT) is seeking a contractor to undertake both dry cleaning (periodic vacuuming) and wet cleaning (enhanced/deep cleaning) of ventilation grilles, diffusers, and housings across all designated Functional Areas. Lot 1: Guy’s and St Thomas’ NHS Foundation Trust (the “Authority”) issued an Invitation to Tender ("ITT") in connection with a competitive procurement of the Provision of Vent Cleaning Services for St Thomas’ Hospital.<br/><br/>The procurement was conducted as a further competition under the London Procurement Partnership, Works and Maintenance Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS), LPP/2020/011, Air Handling Units, Filters, Ventilation & Extraction category.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 December 2025
- Completed: Award published8 January 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Guy's & St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guy-s-st-thomas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guy-s-st-thomas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guy-s-st-thomas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guy-s-st-thomas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guy-s-st-thomas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guy-s-st-thomas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Vent Cleaning Services for St Thomas’ Hospital.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of Vent Cleaning Services for St Thomas’ Hospital, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,499£70.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Guy's & St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
