Expired contract
The Coracle Trail - Collaborative Placemaking Project for High Streets and Visitor Economy
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Nik Burns
- Value
- GBP 24,200
- Topic
- Services provided by sculptors
- Published
- 9 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The grant funding is specifically to support the design, manufacture, and installation of eleven (11) galvanised steel coracles. ## Contract award Title: The Coracle Trail - Collaborative Placemaking Project for High Streets and Visitor Economy
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2026
About the buyer
Telford and Wrekin Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92312230 · Services provided by sculptors
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Telford and Wrekin Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
