Awarded contract
Supply of Waste Bulking and Haulage Services in Gloucestershire
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GRUNDON WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED, Enovert South Ltd
- Value
- GBP 16,063,793
- Topic
- Waste transfer station
- Published
- 6 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Waste bulking and haulage services in Gloucestershire. Lot 1: Lot 1 providing waste bulking and haulage services from Cheltenham Borough Council and a majority from Tewkesbury Borough Council.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 June 2025
- Completed: Award published6 January 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232470 · Waste transfer station
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Waste Bulking and Haulage Services in Gloucestershire.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
