Awarded contract

Supply of Medical Gases in Cylinders and Bulk Gases

Details

Supplier(s)
BOC LIMITED
Value
GBP 556,098
Duration
1 year
Topic
Medical gases
Published
7 January 2026

Tender description

County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust have awarded a contract via call off without competition utilising NHS SBS Medical Gases in Cylinders and Bulk Gases Framework; Reference: SBS10040 (expiring 31st January 2026), Lots 1 and 2 for provision of Medical Gases in Cylinders and Bulk Gases. The contract has been awarded to BOC Limited for a period of 14 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 24111500 · Medical gases

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.