Subject Matter Experts for Early Language, Early Maths and Personal, Social and Emotional Development Learning Leads
Details
- Value
- GBP 824,368
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 9 January 2026
- Submission
- 6 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
We are looking to appoint subject matter experts to support early language, early maths and PSED learning leads via 3 separate contracts. This requirement includes: • Reviewing and providing feedback on existing DfE training modules • Developing and piloting new training modules • Training early language and early maths leads to deliver new and existing DfE training modules • Supporting early language and early maths leads to deliver training • Facilitating networking and collaboration between early language leads and early maths leads to share best practice. More detailed information can be found within the tender documentation By improving the quality of early language and early maths provision, this investment will help more children meet the Early Learning Goals (ELGs) and achieve a Good Level of Development (GLD) to deliver on key commitments made in the Giving Every Child the Best Start in Life strategy published in July 2025.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 February 2026
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
160 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Subject Matter Experts for Early Language, Early Maths and Personal, Social and Emotional Development Learning Leads.
- Open tender
Out of School Tuition - Open Framework
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Subject Matter Experts for Early Language, Early Maths and Personal, Social and Emotional Development Learning Leads, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,500£330.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
