South Norfolk District Council - Secure Human Resources (HR - Software as a Service and Payroll - Outsourced/Service)
Details
- Buyer
- Suffolk Coastal District Council, Waveney District Council
- Supplier(s)
- CIPHR Limited
- Value
- GBP 534,983
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Time accounting or human resources software package
- Published
- 7 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice for South Norfolk District Council for a Call off from G-Cloud 13 (RM1557.13), Lot 2 Cloud Software Additional information: Call off includes: Original Contract Issued in July 2023 for the original contract value of £515, 983. AND The variation to the contract issued 17th July 2025 which: 1/ Triggers the 12 month extension so the contract will now end 20th July 2027 2/ Includes a new CIPHR Analytic subscription at a cost of £19,000. So total contract award is for £534, 983
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 July 2023
- Completed: Award published7 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date20 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
Suffolk Coastal District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48450000 · Time accounting or human resources software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-coastal-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-coastal-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-coastal-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-coastal-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-coastal-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-coastal-district-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to South Norfolk District Council - Secure Human Resources (HR - Software as a Service and Payroll - Outsourced/Service).
Related topics
Topics related to South Norfolk District Council - Secure Human Resources (HR - Software as a Service and Payroll - Outsourced/Service), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
- 5,469£997.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
