Awarded contract
South Molton CLT - CAS-01064-D4M2V2 - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pearce Construction (Barnstaple) Limited
- Value
- GBP 7,507,145.96
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 10 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Design & Build of 40 Homes for Social Rent at South Molton, North Devon.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Aster Property Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aster-property-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aster-property-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aster-property-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aster-property-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aster-property-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aster-property-limited.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to South Molton CLT - CAS-01064-D4M2V2 - AWARD.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Aster Property Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
