South Molton CLT - CAS-01064-D4M2V2
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pearce Construction (Barnstaple) Limited
- Value
- GBP 7,507,145.96
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 10 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Design & Build of 40 Homes for Social Rent at South Molton, North Devon. The design, construction and completion of 40 new homes for rent. The works include all site preparation, surveys, services, roadways, drainage, off site works, hard and soft landscaping and all associated works ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 December 2025
- Completed: Award published10 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date29 February 2028in 18 months
About the buyer
Aster Property Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aster-property-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aster-property-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aster-property-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aster-property-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aster-property-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aster-property-limited.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to South Molton CLT - CAS-01064-D4M2V2.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Aster Property Limited.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
