Sherwood Court Upgrade Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Carson Powell Construction Ltd
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Retirement home construction work
- Published
- 5 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Nottinghamshire County Council on behalf of Mansfield District Council is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') for the execution of works to undertake statutory compliance works identified in the recent fire risk assessment as well as general refurbishment works at Sherwood Court Sheltered Housing complex in Mansfield Woodhouse. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 March 2026
About the buyer
Mansfield District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45215212 · Retirement home construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mansfield-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mansfield-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mansfield-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mansfield-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mansfield-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mansfield-district-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sherwood Court Upgrade Works.
- Open tender
BuildDPS - Main Contractor Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Sherwood Court Upgrade Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mansfield District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
