Awarded contract

SE - CCS RM6165 - Elmer ECC PM

Details

Value
GBP 72,942.05
Duration
2 years
Topic
Infrastructure works consultancy services
Published
7 January 2026

Tender description

SE - CCS RM6165 - Elmer ECC PM

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published7 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date19 December 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SE - CCS RM6165 - Elmer ECC PM.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Environment Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.