Awarded contract

Replacement of old UPS System and installation of new UPS System

Details

Supplier(s)
SECURE365 LTD
Value
GBP 46,884
Duration
1 year
Topic
Information technology services
Published
6 January 2026

Tender description

National Audit Office (NAO) awarded a contract to the supplier Secure365 Ltd who will be replacing an old UPS System and installation of new UPS System. The contract commenced on Thursday 23rd December 2025 for 12 months until Wednesday 22nd December 2026. The estimated total contract value is £46,884.00 (inclusive of VAT) over the 12 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date22 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

National Audit Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Replacement of old UPS System and installation of new UPS System.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Audit Office.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.