Awarded contract

PS25269 - Evaluation of Phase 4 of the Public Sector Decarbonisation Scheme

Details

Supplier(s)
GC Insight
Value
GBP 449,832.38
Duration
6 years
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
7 January 2026

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the Crown Commercial Service RM6126 Research & Insights DPS. Brief Description of Requirement This contract is required to conduct an independent process, impact, and economic evaluation of Phase 4 of the Public Sector Decarbonisation Scheme (PSDS) in line with previous evaluations conducted for phases 1-3 of the scheme and the requirement to put in place proportionate evaluation for GMPP projects.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 January 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 December 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS25269 - Evaluation of Phase 4 of the Public Sector Decarbonisation Scheme.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.