Awarded contract

Provision of Environmental advisory support

Details

Value
GBP 315,531.76
Duration
2 years
Topic
Environmental services
Published
9 January 2026

Tender description

A contract has been awarded by NRS Dounreay as a result of a mini-competition through the Technical and professional support services framework, for the Provision of Environmental advisory support. The OJEU/FTS Contract Award Notice for the Technical and professional support services framework is 2023-910162.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 January 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date11 February 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90700000 · Environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Environmental advisory support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Environmental advisory support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.