Awarded contract

Provision of employee benefits online platform

Details

Value
GBP 6,480
Duration
2 years
Topic
Benefit services
Published
7 January 2026

Tender description

Provision of online employee benefits platform offering a range of employee benefits to personnel.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 November 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

SECURITY INDUSTRY AUTHORITY is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75310000 · Benefit services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of employee benefits online platform.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of employee benefits online platform, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,512
    £49.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to SECURITY INDUSTRY AUTHORITY.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.