Awarded contract

Provision of a Marketing CRM

Details

Supplier(s)
Gecko Labs Ltd
Value
GBP 30,000
Topic
Sales, marketing and business intelligence software development services
Published
6 January 2026

Tender description

The Contract Agreement includes but is not limited to the following element: Be a cloud-based platform to ensure scalability, accessibility, and ease of maintenance Native or supported integration with SITS for data flows. Native connectors to ad/social platforms (Meta, Google, TikTok, LinkedIn) for attribution. Provide automated communication tools across WhatsApp, SMS, and email, with full GDPR-compliant consent management. Accessible form builder embeddable on abertay.ac.uk with server-side validation and secure submission. Offer event registration and real-time event check-in, including offline mobile scanning, QR ticketing, and reporting capabilities. Feature an accessible drag-and-drop email/template builder for ease of use across teams. Be hosted in the UK or EU, with certifications including ISO27001 and Cyber Essentials to ensure data security and UK GDPR compliance. Lot 1: The Contract Agreement includes but is not limited to the following element: Be a cloud-based platform to ensure scalability, accessibility, and ease of maintenance Native or supported integration with SITS for data flows. Native connectors to ad/social platforms (Meta, Google, TikTok, LinkedIn) for attribution. Provide automated communication tools across WhatsApp, SMS, and email, with full GDPR-compliant consent management. Accessible form builder embeddable on abertay.ac.uk with server-side validation and secure submission. Offer event registration and real-time event check-in, including offline mobile scanning, QR ticketing, and reporting capabilities. Feature an accessible drag-and-drop email/template builder for ease of use across teams. Be hosted in the UK or EU, with certifications including ISO27001 and Cyber Essentials to ensure data security and UK GDPR compliance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 January 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Abertay is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212480 · Sales, marketing and business intelligence software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of a Marketing CRM.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Abertay.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.