Provider of Llwchwr Lifestyle Coach Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Scvs, SCVS (Swansea Council for Voluntary Service)
- Value
- GBP 1
- Topic
- Miscellaneous health services
- Published
- 7 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The proposed service is for the Provider of an Llwchwr Lifestyle Coach Service in Swansea Bay University Health Board (SBUHB) Lot 1: The service will provide a Lifestyle Coach Service, in the Llwchwr CLuster, Swansea Bay University Health Board (SBUHB). Direct Award Process2 has been followed for the purposes of this requirement. Information regarding the estimated lifetime value of the contract and the existing contract has not been published and is withheld under regulation 23(1) due to commercial sensitivity. Award Decision Makers - SBUHB - Anthony Kluge, Cluster Development Manager. No providers were excluded from the procurement process. There were no declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision. The name and address of the provider to whom the contract is awarded is: SCVS (Swansea Council for Voluntary Sector) 7 Walter Road Swansea SA1 5NF The award date of the contract is 16/03/2026 The dates between which the services are to be provided are 1st April 2026 to 31st March 2027 This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process 2.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 March 2026
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provider of Llwchwr Lifestyle Coach Service.
Related topics
Topics related to Provider of Llwchwr Lifestyle Coach Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 45£25.7m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 231£2.0bn
- 198£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
