Awarded contract

PL0354 Hipton Hill Caravan Park New Sewerage System - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 54,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Construction consultancy services
Published
8 January 2026

Tender description

Support with PM and QS Consultancy work Deliverables: 1. Project Management Services, Contract Administration (including acting as Employer's Agent & Client Liaison), and Contract Preparation. 2. Cost Management Services (Contract Phase) and Negotiated Procurement of Works 3.Early-stage Design Services (scoping of works and production of Employer's requirements). 4. CDM 2015 - Principal Designer Role and CDM Advisory Services. 5. Building Safety Act / Building Regulations 2023 - Principal Designer Role and Advisory Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published8 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

49 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PL0354 Hipton Hill Caravan Park New Sewerage System - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.