Monsal Trail - Scaling to Rock Cuttings PM03511/25/05
Details
- Supplier(s)
- High Peak Access Ltd
- Value
- GBP 57,600
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Geotechnical engineering services
- Published
- 6 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Monsal Trail has a number of structures, embankments and cuttings along its 8 mile length. Following inspections of the cuttings, the Peak District National Park Authority as owners of the trail has decided to undertake regular rock scaling works to address concerns raised within the inspection reports. All cuttings within this tender were scaled in early 2023 and Cuttings no. 3, 7 and 8 have been scaled in 2025. Works to include removal of all vegetation from site. Please see the Invitation to Tender for further details. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Peak District National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71332000 · Geotechnical engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Monsal Trail - Scaling to Rock Cuttings PM03511/25/05.
- Open tender
0
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Monsal Trail - Scaling to Rock Cuttings PM03511/25/05, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peak District National Park Authority.
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 29£143.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
