Awarded contract

Microsoft EES Agreement

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 5,220,141.59
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software-related services
Published
6 January 2026

Tender description

Renewal of the Microsoft Campus Enrolment for Education Solutions (EES) Enterprise Agreement under the Software Licence Resellers Agreement Lot 1 - Microsoft and Associated Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 February 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

The Open University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72260000 · Software-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Microsoft EES Agreement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Microsoft EES Agreement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.