Awarded contract

Legal Support for the General Export Facility (GEF) and the Export Working Cap

Details

Supplier(s)
Hogan Lovell LLP
Value
GBP 60,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Legal services
Published
5 January 2026

Tender description

Call off from CCS Framework RM6360 - Lot 3

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published5 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

UK Export Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Legal Support for the General Export Facility (GEF) and the Export Working Cap.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.