Awarded contract

Legal Advisor Services for Teacher Misconduct Cases (Teaching Regulation Agency) - RM6240

Details

Value
GBP 3,200,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Legal services
Published
8 January 2026

Tender description

Call Off from Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6240 for Legal Adviser Services for Teacher Misconduct Cases (Teaching Regulation Agency). Legal Advisor - The Supplier will undertake to provide independent Legal Advisers with expertise in professional regulatory law to advise and support Panels when considering allegations of serious teacher misconduct.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 February 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Legal Advisor Services for Teacher Misconduct Cases (Teaching Regulation Agency) - RM6240.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.