Unknown tender

Isle of Man Prison Interior Lighting Upgrade to LED

Details

Published
7 January 2026

Tender description

Isle of Man Prison Interior Lighting Upgrade to LED (IOMPLED1)<br /><br /><br /><br />The Department of Home Affairs, on behalf of Isle of Man Prison, invites expressions of interest from electrical contractors, to supply, install and commission replacement LED light fittings in internal areas at Isle of Man Prison. <br /><br />For Further Information click `View Synopsis`.<br /><br />Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to "Express Interest".<br /><br />****PLEASE NOTE - Once you have clicked on `Express Interest` you will receive an email to advise that `Tender Documents have been published to the portal` and a `Form of Acknowledgement` tab will appear. This tab will provide a copy of the `Appeals Procedure` to be downloaded. In order to progress to the next stage of the process you will need to `Opt-In` and complete the `Form of Acknowledgement` questionnaire and click `Submit Return` before the Expression of Interest deadline as detailed below.****<br /><br />When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the "My Tenders" area of this website and selecting the "View Details" button of this project.<br /><br />Expressions of interest will only be accepted until 12 NOON Friday January 9th 2026. The ITT documents will be released following the close of the Expressions of Interest period. The deadline for submissions of the tender will be 12 NOON Friday February 13th 2026.<br /><br />Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns WILL NOT be permitted.<br /><br />Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.<br />Isle of Man Prison Interior Lighting Upgrade to LED (IOMPLED1)<br /><br /><br />

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published7 January 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department of Home Affairs is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Isle of Man Prison Interior Lighting Upgrade to LED, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.