IA3838 C&F Restorative Practice Led Business Lead for Families First and Liquid Logic Implementation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PURPLE MOON CONSULTANCY LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 96,800
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 6 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Children's Services are currently delivering an extensive and complex improvement programme. This includes the implementation of Liquidlogic as our new case management system, the development of our operational response to the Families First agenda, and the redesign of our service structure and associated procedures. Collectively, these activities are critical to improving the quality, consistency, and effectiveness of practice across the directorate. To ensure these programmes deliver the intended benefits, there is a significant need for specialist expertise that can bridge the gap between system design and frontline social work practice. The work required will support the directorate by translating practice needs into system functionality, ensuring that Liquidlogic is configured and embedded in a way that promotes high-quality recording, workflow, and decision-making. It will also ensure alignment with Families First requirements, national guidance, and best practice standards. This support is essential to enable Children's Services to deliver sustainable improvements at pace, minimise operational risk during transition, and ensure that new systems, structures, and processes are implemented in a way that strengthens practice and improves outcomes for children and families. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date27 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IA3838 C&F Restorative Practice Led Business Lead for Families First and Liquid Logic Implementation.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
