Awarded contract

HMNB DEVONPORT – NAVAL BASE RECAPITALISATION PROGRAMME DEVELOPMENT AND ENABLING WORKS (TECHNICAL SERVICE PROVIDER)

Details

Value
GBP 5,185,753.36
Topic
Infrastructure works consultancy services
Published
6 January 2026

Tender description

NAVAL BASE RECAPITALISATION PROGRAMME DEVELOPMENT AND ENABLING WORKS - PROVISION OF A TECHNICAL SERVICE PROVIDER. Value: £1,296,438.34 (ex VAT). Options: The Client reserves the right to extend the contract period by a maximum of three (3) additional years, taken up in 12-month time option period. Any option to extend is subject to Client approvals and is non-guaranteed work. The contract also includes the option to inject a maximum of £8m (ex VAT) of Sub-Portfolio Project work. Contract Type: Service contract. Procedure Type: Call-off from a framework agreement. Additional information: Shared for transparency purposes only.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 January 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
  • 71356300 · Technical support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HMNB DEVONPORT – NAVAL BASE RECAPITALISATION PROGRAMME DEVELOPMENT AND ENABLING WORKS (TECHNICAL SERVICE PROVIDER).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.