Feasibility study into applying a One Health approach to address air pollution issues within and around Protected Site Strategy areas.
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- LOGIKA GROUP LIMITED
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Feasibility study
- Published
- 6 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A feasibility study to understand whether, and how, a One Health approach can offer a strategic lens for tackling air pollution. This will be explored within the context of Protected Sites Strategies but should consider the potential for wider application through other cross-sector strategies. The study should consider the impacts of air pollution on biodiversity, the wider environment and human health. The project aims to provide Natural England with: • An overview of where One Health, or other holistic approaches, have been applied in the management of air pollution. • An understanding of the benefits and challenges associated with implementing a One Health approach in the management of air pollution. • Recommendations for how a One Health approach could be applied to support the development of Protected Sites Strategies and strategic solutions to address air pollution issues. The methodology is expected to include interviews, workshops and/or focus groups with Natural England staff, networks and key external stakeholders and partners and may also include identification of evidenced examples through searches of published and grey literature. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 March 2026
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79314000 · Feasibility study
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Feasibility study into applying a One Health approach to address air pollution issues within and around Protected Site Strategy areas..
Related topics
Topics related to Feasibility study into applying a One Health approach to address air pollution issues within and around Protected Site Strategy areas., ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
