Awarded contract
Expert Witness Reports - UCL - C19SFEXWRUCL1125
Details
- Buyer
- Cabinet Office
- Supplier(s)
- UCL Consultants Ltd
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Expert witness services
- Published
- 6 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Expert Witness Reports to UK Covid-19 Public Inquiry ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Cabinet Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71319000 · Expert witness services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cabinet Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
