Direct Award for provision of Individual Placement and Support Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Southdown Housing Association
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 5 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Adult Social Care Division at East Sussex County Council have awarded a new contract to a provider for the delivery of the Individual Placement and Support (IPS) employment support approach for people receiving community treatment for drug and alcohol dependence who are unemployed, conducted throughout East Sussex. This contract will commence on 1st April 2025 and end on 31st March 2026 and is valued at up to £168,422 per annum. This was awarded as a direct award. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
East Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Direct Award for provision of Individual Placement and Support Service.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Sussex County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
