DELIVERY OF Lewisham Asylum Mental Health Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Action For Refugees In Lewisham
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Counselling services
- Published
- 5 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lewisham Council was awarded a £40,000 grant from the GLA for asylum mental health initiatives in October 2025. The proposed activities included targeted outreach to people in dispersed asylum accommodation and additional casework provided by AFRIL (£25,000) and and water safety courses and soft play vouchers at Lewisham leisure centres provided by GLL (£9,000). The grant requirement is for the activities to be completed by end of May 2026. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2026
About the buyer
London Borough of Lewisham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312320 · Counselling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DELIVERY OF Lewisham Asylum Mental Health Contract.
Related topics
Topics related to DELIVERY OF Lewisham Asylum Mental Health Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 63£30.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Lewisham.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
