DDaT25586 - SCD Networking and underpinning infrastructure
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DELL CORPORATION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 847,988
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Hardware
- Published
- 6 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***PLEASE NOTE THIS IS NOTIFICATION OF AN AWARDED CONTRACT AND NOT A TENDER OPPORTUNITY*** This requirement is for the procurement of SCD Networking and underpinning infrastructure and it has been sourced via a direct award against the top ranked supplier of Lot 2 of LUPC SSSNA framework (ITS4043 SU). The value of this requirement is £847,988.00 excluding VAT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 December 2025
- Completed: Award published6 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2033in 7 years
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44316400 · Hardware
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to DDaT25586 - SCD Networking and underpinning infrastructure, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
