Awarded contract

Data Camp licences for the Epidemic & Emerging Infections Directorate 2025-2026

Details

Supplier(s)
DataCamp, Inc.
Duration
1 year
Topic
E-learning services
Published
7 January 2026

Tender description

DataCamp is an online learning platform providing training in data science, analytics and AI. It offers a wide range of courses from introductory to advanced levels and supports UKHSA’s capability‑building requirements. The contract is awarded under Schedule 5, paragraph 5 of the Procurement Act 2023, as the conditions for a below‑threshold direct award are met. UKHSA intends to enter into a 12‑month contract with DataCamp Inc. The contract value is $36,960 USD, with an internal governance equivalent of £27,871.28 GBP ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 January 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80420000 · E-learning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Data Camp licences for the Epidemic & Emerging Infections Directorate 2025-2026, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.