Awarded contract

CSP25336 - ACAS Travel Contract

Details

Value
GBP 2,100,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Travel services
Published
6 January 2026

Tender description

****This is not a call for competition***** The requirement was sourced via Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6342 LOT 1 - Travel, Transport, Accommodation and Venue Solutions to provide the Advisory, Conciliation and Arbitration Service (ACAS) with a Travel Contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date13 December 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63515000 · Travel services
  • 63516000 · Travel management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CSP25336 - ACAS Travel Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.