Expired contract

CPG/13255/2025 - Flag Car Land Rover Discovery 3.0L for the British Embassy in San Salvador

Details

Duration
5 months
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
6 January 2026

Tender description

Vehicle – Flag Car - non armoured. NEW Land Rover Discovery 3.0L 360PS Metropolitan Edition 26MY, 8-Speed Automatic Transmission (Diesel), Colour: Santorini Black, Trim: Ebony Interior. 3 years international warranty or 100,000 km’s whichever comes first. Delivery: Door to Door. An Estimated 73 Day Delivery plus 10 weeks. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 January 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date27 May 2026

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPG/13255/2025 - Flag Car Land Rover Discovery 3.0L for the British Embassy in San Salvador.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.