Awarded contract

Award of SP-22-001 Interim Professional Staff Services – Procurement Officer

Details

Value
GBP 69,030
Topic
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published
6 January 2026

Tender description

The Care Inspectorate has appointed an Interim Procurement Officer via the Scottish Governments Interim Professional Staff Services Framework SP-22-001.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 June 2026

About the buyer

Social Care and Social Work Improvement Scotland (Care Inspectorate) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Social Care and Social Work Improvement Scotland (Care Inspectorate).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.