Awarded contract

Xerox Managed Print renewal 26/27

Details

Supplier(s)
Xerox (UK) Ltd
Value
GBP 127,486.93
Duration
1 year
Topic
Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Published
7 May 2026

Tender description

Multifunctional Print Devices (MFDs), Print Management and/or Digital Workflow Software and Associated Services, Renewal of Managed Print Estate across NHS England

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published7 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Xerox Managed Print renewal 26/27, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.