Whole School Approach to Food and Nutrition
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SOIL ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE)
- Value
- GBP 105,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Community health services
- Published
- 7 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This service will implement a programme across primary schools in Leicestershire, providing all schools with access to digital resources and the opportunity to work towards achieving the Food for Life award. A targeted offer will also be employed, focusing on the 20 schools identified by National Child Measurement Programme (NCMP) data as having the highest levels of overweight and obesity. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Whole School Approach to Food and Nutrition.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
