WDC JB Comprehensive Site Review: ‘No Stone Unturned’ (ESPH742)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Iceni Projects
- Value
- GBP 49,893.23
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Urban planning services
- Published
- 7 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Wealden District Council are seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Consultant to undertake a Comprehensive Site Review for its local authority area to update its evidence base to inform the emerging Local Plan. The main purpose of the exercise is to provide a comprehensive review of potential developable sites in the district, including through the identification of new sites and broad locations that subsequently arise as new opportunities for development. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Wealden District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71410000 · Urban planning services
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 90712000 · Environmental planning
- 90712100 · Urban environmental development planning
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wealden-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wealden-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wealden-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wealden-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wealden-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wealden-district-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WDC JB Comprehensive Site Review: ‘No Stone Unturned’ (ESPH742).
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to WDC JB Comprehensive Site Review: ‘No Stone Unturned’ (ESPH742), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wealden District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
